Prime Minister Narendra Modi –  Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All important policy issues and All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister.
PM Modi’s Constituency: Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Cabinet Ministers:

1. Shri Raj Nath Singh - Home affairs.
  • Constituency - Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.

2. Smt. Sushma Swaraj - External Affairs.
  • Constituency - Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh.

3. Shri Arun Jaitley - Finance , Corporate Affairs.
  • Constituency - Uttar Pradesh, Rajya Sabha.

4. Shri Nitin Jairam GadkariRoad Transport and Highways, Shipping, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation.
  • Constituency - Nagpur, Maharashtra.

5. Shri Suresh PrabhuCommerce and Industry and Civil Aviation.
  • Constituency - Andhra Pradesh, Rajya Sabha.

6. Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda - Statistics & Programme Implementation.
  • Constituency - Banglore North, Karnataka.

7. Sushri Uma Bharati - Drinking Water and Sanitation.
  • Constituency - Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh.

8. Shri Ramvilas Paswan - Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.
  • Constituency - Hajipuri, Bihar.

9. Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi - Women and Child Development.
  • Constituency - Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh.

10. Shri Ananthkumar Chemicals and Fertilizers, Parlimentary Affairs.
  • Constituency - Banglore South, Karnataka.

11. Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad - Law & Justice, Electronics & Information Technology.
  • Constituency - Bihar, Rajya Sabha.

12. Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda - Health and Family Welfare.
  • Constituency - Himachal Pradesh, Rajya Sabha.

13. Shri Anant Geete- Heavy Industries and Public Enterprise.
  • Constituency - Raigad, Maharashtra.

14. Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal -  Food Processing Industries.
  • Constituency -Bathinda, Punjab.

15. Shri Narendra Singh Tomar - Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Mines.
  • Constituency - Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh.

16. Shri. Chaudhary Birendar Singh - Steel.
  • Constituency - Haryana.

17. Shri Jual OramTribal Affairs.
  • Constituency - Sundargarh, Odisha.

18. Shri Radha Mohan SinghAgriculture & Farmers Welfare.
  • Constituency - Purvi Champaran, Bihar.

19. Shri Thawar Chand Gehlot - Social Justice and Empowerment.
  • Constituency - Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha.

20. Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani - Textile.
  • Constituency - Gujrat , Rajya Sabha.

21. Dr. Harsh VardhanEarth Sciences, Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Science and Technology.
  • Constituency - Chandani Chowk, Delhi.

22. Shri Prakash Javadekar - Human Resource Development.
  • Constituency - Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha.

23. Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Petroleum and Natural Gas , Skill Development and        Entrepreneurship.
  • Constituency - Deogarh, Odisha.

24. Piyush Goyal -Railways and Coal (He has been given additional responsibility of finance ministry).
  • Constituency - Maharashtra.

25. Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman - Defence.
  • Constituency - Karnataka, Rajya Sabha.

26. Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi - Minority Affairs.
  • Constituency - Jharkhand.

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)
1. Shri Rao Inderjit Singh Planning (Independent Charge) , Chemicals and Fertilizers.
  • Constituency - Gurgaon, Haryana.

2. Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar - Labour and Employment (Independent Charge).
  • Constituency - Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh.

3. Shri Shripad Yesso Naik - Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homopathy (AYUSH)               (Independent Charge)
  • Constituency - North Goa.
4. Dr. Jitendra Singh - Department of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge) Prime Minister's Office,              Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space.                                   
  • Constituency - Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir.
5. Dr. Mahesh Sharma - Culture, Environment, Forest and Climate Change.
  • Constituency - Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.

6. Shri Giriraj Singh - Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
  • Constituency - Nawada, Bihar.

7. Shri Manoj Sinha - Communications (Independent Charge) , Railways.
  • Constituency - Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh.

8. Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore - Youth Affairs and Sports, Information and Broadcasting.
  • Constituency - Rajasthan.

9. Shri Raj Kumar Singh - Power, New and Renewable Energy
  • Constituency - Arrah, Bihar.

10. Shri Hardeep Singh Puri - Housing And Urban Affairs.
  • Constituency - Uttar Pradesh.

11. Shri Alphons Kannanthanam - Tourism, Electronics and Information Technology.
  • Constituency - Kanjirapally, Kerala.

Ministers of State :

1. Shri Vijay Goel - Parlimentary Affairs, Statistics and Programme Implementation.
  • Constituency - Rajasthan.

2. Shri Radhakrishnan P - Finance, Shipping.
  • Constituency - Kanniyakumari, Tamilnadu.

3. Shri S.S. Ahluwalia - Drinking Water and Sanitation.
  • Constituency - Darjeeling.

4. Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi - Drinking Water and Sanitation.
  • Constituency - Karnataka.

5. Shri Ramdas Athawale - Social Justice and Empowerment.
  • Constituency - Pandharpur, Maharashtra.

6. Shri Vishnu Deo Sai - Ministry Of Steel.
  • Constituency- Chattisgarh.

7. Shri Ram Kripal Yadav - Rural Development.
  • Constituency - Pataliputra PArlimentary Constituency.

8. Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir - Home Affairs.
  • Constituency - Chandrapur.

9. Shri Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary - Mines, Coals.
  • Constituency - Banaskantha, Gujrat.

10. Shri Rajen Gohain - Railways.
  • Constituency - Nagaon.

11. General (Retd.) V.K.Singh - External Affairs.
  • Constituency - Ghaziabad.

12. Shri Parshottam Rupala - Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Panchayati Raj.
  • Constituency - Amreli, Gujrat.

13. Shri Krishan Pal - Social Justice and Empowerment.
  • Constituency - Faridabad.

14. Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor - Tribal Affairs.
  • Constituency - Dahod, Gujrat.

15. Shri Shiv Pratap Shukla - Ministry of Finance.
  • Constituency - Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh.

16. Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey - Health and Family Welfare.
  • Constituency - Buxar.

17. Shri Sudarshan Bhagat - Tribal Affairs.
  • Constituency - Lohardaga.

18. Shri Upendra Kushwaha -  Human Resource Development.
  • Constituency - Karakat.

19. Shri Kiren Rijiju - Home Affairs.
  • Constituency - Arunachal Pradesh.

20. Dr. Virendra Kumar - Women and Child Development, Minority Affairs.
  • Constituency - Sagar, Madhya Pradesh.

21. Shri Anantkumar Hegde - Skill Development and Enterpreneurship.
  • Constituency - Uttar Kannada, Karnataka.

22. Shri M. J. Akbar - External Affairs.
  • Constituency - Madhya Pradesh.

23. Sadhavi Niranjan Jyoti - Food Processing Industries.
  • Constituency- Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh.

24. Shri Y. S. Chowdary - Science and Technology, Earth Sciences.
  • Constituency - Andhra Pradesh.

25. Shri Jayant Sinha - Civil Aviation.
  • Constituency - Hazaribagh, Jharkhand.

26. Shri Babul Supriyo - Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.
  • Constituency - Asansol , West Bangal.

27. Shri Vijay Sampla - Social Justice and Empowerment.
  • Constituency - Hoshiarpur, Punjab.

28. Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal - Parliamentary Affairs,Water Resources, River Development and Ganga                  Rejuvenation
  • Constituency - Bikaner.

29. Shri Ajay Tamta - Textiles.
  • Constituency - Almora, Uttarakhand.

30. Smt. Krishna Raj - Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
  • Constituency - Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh.

31. Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya - Road Transport and Highways, Shipping, Chemicals and Fertilizers.
  • Constituency - Palitana.

32. Smt. Anupriya Patel - Health and Family Welfare.
  • Constituency - Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh.

33. Shri C.R. Chaudhary - Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Commerce and Industry.
  • Constituency -Nagpur.

34. Shri P.P. Chaudhary - Law and Justice, Corporate Affairs.
  • Constituency - Pali.

35. Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre - Defence.
  • Constituency - Dhule.

36. Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat - Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
  • Constituency - Jodhpur.

37. Dr. Satya Pal Singh - Human Resource Development, Water Resources, River Development, Ganga Rejuvenation.                  
  • Constituency - Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh.