India finished third in the medals tally at the Commonwealth Games 2018, courtesy 66 medals including 26 gold20 silver and 20 bronze medals. Australia with 198 medals (80 Gold, 59 Silver and 59 Bronze) topped the chart and England with 136 Medals (45 Gold, 45 Silver and 46 Bronze) stood second.


Gold Medals (26) - 

1. Weightlifting -
  • Chanu Saikhom MIRABAI - Women's 48kg.
  • Venkat Rahul RAGALA -Men's 85kg
  • Sanjita Chanu KHUMUKCHAM - Women's 53kg.
  • Sathish Kumar SIVALINGAM - Men's 77kg.
  • Punam YADAV - Women's 69kg

2. Shooting -

  • Manu BHAKER - Women's 10m Air Pistol.
  • Jitu RAI - Men's 10m Air Pistol.
  • Anish BHANWALA-Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol.
  • Sanjeev RAJPUT -Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions.
  • Heena SIDHU-Women's 25m Pistol.
  • Tejaswini SAWANT - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions.
  • Shreyasi SINGH -Women's Double Trap.

3. Wrestling -

  • Kumar SUSHIL - Men's Freestyle 74 kg.
  • SUMIT - Men's Freestyle 125 kg.
  • Rahul AWARE -Men's Freestyle 57 kg
  • BAJRANG - Men's Freestyle 65 kg.
  • Vinesh PHOGAT - Women's Freestyle 50 kg.

4. Boxing -

  • Gaurav SOLANKI - Men's 52kg
  • Vikas KRISHAN - Men's 75kg.
  • MC Mary KOM - Women's 45-48kg.

5. Table-Tennis - 

  • India -Men's Team.
  • India -Women's Team
  • Manika BATRA-Women's Singles.

6. Badminton - 

  • Saina NEHWAL - Women's Singles.
  • India - Mixed Team Event.

7. Athletics -

  • Neeraj CHOPRA -Men's Javelin Throw.


Silver Medals (20) -

1. Weightlifting -

  • Pardeep SINGH -Men's 105kg
  • GURURAJA-Men's 56kg.

2.Shooting -

  • Heena SIDHU -Women's 10m Air Pistol
  • Mehuli GHOSH - Women's 10m Air Rifle.
  • Anjum MOUDGIL - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions.
  • Tejaswini SAWANT - Women's 50m Rifle Prone.

3. Wrestling - 

  • Mausam KHATRI - Men's Freestyle 97 kg
  • Babita KUMARI - Women's Freestyle 53 kg.
  • Pooja DHANDA - Women's Freestyle 57 kg.

4. Boxing - 

  • Satish KUMAR - Men's +91kg.
  • AMIT - Men's 46-49kg
  • Manish KAUSHIK - Men's 60kg.

5. Table-Tennis -

  • ACHANTA Sharath/GNANASEKARAN Sathiyan - Men's Doubles
  • BATRA Manika/DAS Mouma -Women's Doubles.

6. Badminton -

  • Satwik RANKIREDDY/Chirag Chandrashekhar SHETTY-Men's Doubles
  • Srikanth KIDAMBI - Men's Singles
  • PV Sindhu -Women's Singles.

7. Athletics -

  • Seema PUNIA - Women's Discus Throw.

8. Squash -

  • CHINAPPA Joshna/PALLIKAL KARTHIK Dipika-Women's Doubles
  • PALLIKAL KARTHIK Dipika/GHOSAL Saurav - Mixed Doubles.

Bronze Medals (20) - 

1.Weightlifting -

  • Deepak LATHER-Men's 69kg
  • Vikas THAKUR -Men's 94kg

2. Shooting - 

  • Om MITHARVAL-Men's 10m Air Pistol
  • Ravi KUMAR-Men's 10m Air Rifle
  • Om MITHARVAL-Men's 50m Pistol
  • Ankur MITTAL-Men's Double Trap
  • Apurvi CHANDELA -Women's 10m Air Rifle.

3. Wrestling -

  • SOMVEER-Men's Freestyle 86 kg
  • Sakshi MALIK-Women's Freestyle 62 kg
  • Divya KAKRAN-Women's Freestyle 68 kg
  • KIRAN - Women's Freestyle 76 kg.

4.Boxing -

  • Hussamuddin MOHAMMED-Men's 56kg
  • Manoj KUMAR-Men's 69kg
  • Naman TANWAR -Men's 91kg

5. Table-Tennis -

  • DESAI Harmeet/SHETTY Sanil Shankar-Men's Doubles
  • Sharath ACHANTA-Men's Singles
  • GNANASEKARAN Sathiyan/BATRA Manika-Mixed Doubles.

6. Badminton-

  • REDDY N. Sikki/PONNAPPA Ashwini-Women's Doubles.

7.Athletics -

  • Navjeet DHILLON- Women's Discus Throw.

8. Para Powerlifting-

  • Sachin CHAUDHARY - Men's Heavyweight.